close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Rakhim Minhalieyev

W L D
27 67 2
8 KOs 13 KOs
last 6


bouts 96
rounds 601
KOs 8%
 
global ID 7683
birth nameRakhim Mingaleev
born 1967-10-19
debut1994-10-28 / age 27
divisionsuper lightweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Kiev, Ukraine
birth place
Uzbekistan

Career Record

date lbs opponent lbs
record 
location
result 
rounds
2013-11-16
Scott Jenkins10 0 0
Gymnasium of Natural Sciences and Mathematics, Vratsa, Bulgaria
LTKO5/6
 L 
TKO
5/6
  
referee: Robert Verwijs   judges: Tzacho AndreikovskiYordan EzekievEvtim Lefterov
2012-04-17
139¾Kiryl Relikh141¼7 0 0
Moulin Rouge Club, Minsk, Belarus
LRTD3/8
 L 
RTD
3/8
  
time: 3:00   referee: Uladzimir Kavalenia
Cut.
2011-01-14
Andrey Kudryavtsev34 8 0
Circus, Donetsk, Ukraine
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Marik Dzhangutinov   judges: Andriy Baliasov 54-60, Serhiy Petrov 54-60, Anatoliy Shemenkov 55-60
2010-11-13
140¼Agali Alishov132½13 5 1
Sportpalace Lokomotiv, Kharkov, Ukraine
DMD6/6
 D 
MD
6/6
  
referee: Serhiy Tsarev   judges: Anatoliy Polochanskyy 59-57, Anatoly Mikosyanchik 56-56, Vladislav Babaian 56-56
2010-09-25
137½Sherzod Nazarov140¼11 4 0
Ice Palace, Murmansk, Russia
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
2010-06-26
137¾Oleksiy Bondarenko1364 0 0
Sportpalace, Odessa, Ukraine
LUD8/8
 L 
UD
8/8
  
referee: Yuri Koptsev   judges: Viktor Fesechko 76-78, Vladislav Babaian 73-79, Vladimir Nazarov 76-79
2009-11-20
136¾Valentyn Holovko136¾10 0 0
Budivelnik, Cherkasy, Ukraine
LRTD6/8
 L 
RTD
6/8
  
time: 3:00   referee: Serhiy Tsarev   judges: Nikolay PuchkovYuriy KulaginMykhaylo Kostyuchok
Doctor stopped contest between rounds 6 and 7 due to Rakhim Mingaleev cut.
2009-08-15
134½Magomed Yangubaev134½3 0 1
Dynamo, Grozny, Russia
LSD4/4
 L 
SD
4/4
  
referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judges: Anatoly Mikosyanchik 36-40, Yuri Koptsev 36-40, Vladimir Nazarov 39-38
2009-07-02
134½Sahib Usarov127¾11 0 0
Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Evgeny Gorstkov   judges: Viktor Panin 54-60, Roman Petrov 54-60, Nikolay Puchkov 54-60
2008-12-20
137¼Artem Ayvazidi139½3 0 0
Sport Palace Yunost, Zaporozhye, Ukraine
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Nikolay Puchkov   judges: Viktor FesechkoAnatoly MikosyanchikVladimir Nazarov
2008-09-27
135David Makaradze143¼14 2 0
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Yuri Koptsev
Mingaleev down in round 6
2008-03-28
137¾Danny Wallace132¾11 4 1
Metrodome, Barnsley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Michael Alexander 55-59
2007-10-25
138Dean Harrison1388 0 0
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Terry O'Connor 54-60
2006-12-15
136Paul Appleby131½5 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Robert Williams 36-40
2006-11-25
137¼Craig Watson140¼6 0 0
Holiday Inn, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Sean Russell 54-60
2006-11-10
136Paul Truscott1302 0 0
Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Mark Curry 36-40
2006-10-06
137½Akaash Bhatia134½2 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Robert Williams 36-40
2006-06-23
Vasyl Tarabarov17 0 1
Night Club Freedom, Kiev, Ukraine
LUD10/10
 L 
UD
10/10
  
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
Ukraine lightweight title
2006-05-30
133¼Clifford Smith129½debut
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Lee Cook 37-40
Pro debut for Smith
2006-04-28
132Isaac Ward127¼12 0 2
Borough Hall, Hartlepool, County Durham, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Mark Curry 36-40
2006-04-21
Dilshod Abdullayev6 4 0
Circus, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
2006-04-02
134½Lee Cook135½6 0 1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Jeff Hinds 37-40
2006-02-24
134Jed Syger132½6 0 0
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Seamus Dunne 55-58
2005-11-26
135½Nicki Smedley142½2 0 0
Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Phil Edwards 36-40
2005-11-18
133¼Paul Hyland128¼5 0 0
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Robert Williams 36-40
2005-10-14
133½Femi Fehintola13510 0 0
Leisure Centre, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Kevin Durand 70-80
2005-09-30
134Ricky Owen1262 0 0
Showground, Carmarthen, Wales, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Mike Heatherwick 35-40
2005-09-09
133½John Fewkes137½7 0 0
Hallam FM Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Phil Edwards 36-39
2005-04-24
132Martin Lindsay1321 0 0
Equinox Nightclub, Leicester Square, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Richard James Davies 35-40
2005-04-17
135Serhiy Tertyy1 4 1
Night Club Freedom, Kiev, Ukraine
W UD10/10
 W  
UD
10/10
  
Ukraine lightweight title
2005-03-05
130¾Toncho Tonchev131½31 2 0
Durres, Albania
LTKO4/8
 L 
TKO
4/8
  
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judges: Jean-Louis LeglandVentsislav NikolovBaftjar Abazaj
Fight stopped on cut
2005-02-13
Oleksandr Antonov5 2 0
Night Club Freedom, Kiev, Ukraine
DSD6/6
 D 
SD
6/6
  
 58-56 58-59 60-60
2004-10-24
Oleksandr Antonov4 2 0
Shevchenko Theatre, Chernigov, Ukraine
LSD6/6
 L 
SD
6/6
  
2004-09-24
Vito Rana10 2 2
Barensaal, Worb, Switzerland
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Beat Hausammann   judges: Domenico Gottardi 58-57, Thomas Zimmermann 58-56, Fabian Guggenheim 58-57
2004-06-24
132Carl Greaves13530 7 0
Victoria Stadium Sports Centre, Gibraltar, Gibraltar
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: John Keane 54-60
2004-01-30
134½Billy Corcoran1357 1 1
Goresbrook Leisure Centre, Dagenham, Essex, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Seamus Dunne 54-60
2003-11-14
133Smail Oubaali135¼1 1 1
Henin-Beaumont, Pas-de-Calais, France
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
2003-05-24
Toncho Tonchev27 2 0
Gravelines, Nord, France
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
2003-03-15
Francky Leroy22 1 0
Grande-Synthe, Nord, France
LTKO3/6
 L 
TKO
3/6
  
2003-01-18
133½Michael Gomez134½26 5 0
Guild Hall, Preston, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LRTD4/8
 L 
RTD
4/8
  
time: 3:00   referee: Keith Garner
2002-11-23
132Ray Narh1366 0 0
Derby Storm Arena, Derby, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Shaun Messer 36-40
2002-10-05
132Steve Conway25 4 0
Leisure Centre, Huddersfield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LTKO4/8
 L 
TKO
4/8
  
2002-09-28
Ihor Tereshchenkodebut
Mykolaiv, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
Tereshenko listed 2-1-0 before this show
2002-09-06
128Gary Thornhill131¾21 3 1
Thistle Hotel, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Victor Loughlin 55-59
2002-05-07
131½Janos Nagy1327 0 0
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
2002-02-12
130½Gavin Rees134¾13 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Jeff Hinds 54-60
2001-12-16
127Frankie De Milo12212 1 0
Whitchurch Sports Centre, Bristol, Avon, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Roddy Evans 54-60
2001-11-03
132Willie Limond13113 0 0
Bellahouston Leisure Centre, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Victor Loughlin 54-60
2001-09-22
126Mark Payne12412 1 0
Telewest Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
referee: Andrew Wright 54-60
2001-07-21
130Alex Arthur1314 0 0
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Howard John Foster 36-40
2001-06-11
130Craig Docherty13011 0 1
Harvey Hadden Leisure Centre, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Lee Cook 74-79
2001-04-07
130Richard Evatt132¾19 4 0
Conference Centre, Wembley, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
referee: Seamus Dunne 36-40
2001-01-19
127Spend Abazi12714 0 0
Hadsund Hallen, Hadsund, Denmark
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
2000-12-08
126Nicky Cook12712 0 0
National Sports Centre, Crystal Palace, London, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
2000-10-28
127Mark Payne12510 0 0
Skydome, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
2000-10-07
Viktor Zakharchenkodebut
Uzhgorod, Ukraine
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
2000-07-25
134Colin Dunne136½30 1 0
Elephant & Castle Centre, Southwark, London, United Kingdom
LTKO5/8
 L 
TKO
5/8
  
2000-06-05
130Charles Shepherd12918 7 0
Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental super featherweight title
2000-04-13
135Kevin Lear1334 0 0
New Connaught Rooms, Holborn, London, United Kingdom
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2000-02-04
David Ruruadebut
Tbilisi, Georgia
LPTS4/4
 L 
PTS
4/4
  
2000-01-21
Serhiy Voronychdebut
Circus, Kiev, Ukraine
W TKO2/4
 W  
TKO
2/4
  
Injury.
1999-12-10
130Matt Zegan1327 0 0
Warsaw, Poland
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
judge: Daniel Van de Wiele
1999-06-22
125¾Phillip Ndou125½13 1 0
Corn Exchange, Ipswich, Suffolk, United Kingdom
LTKO4/12
 L 
TKO
4/12
  
WBA Inter-Continental featherweight title
1999-05-21
126Wladimir Borov8 3 1
Circus, Kiev, Ukraine
W SD10/10
 W  
SD
10/10
  
judge: Tzacho Andreikovski
vacant Balkan Super Featherweight title
1999-04-29
129Toncho Tonchev12914 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LUD12/12
 L 
UD
12/12
  
referee: John Coyle   judges: Paul Thomas 108-120, Tzacho Andreikovski 108-120, Bartolome Torralba 108-120
WBA Inter-Continental super featherweight title
1999-01-30
Wilson Acuna7 11 2
Sporst Palace "Dzerzhinka", Dniprodzerzhynsk, Ukraine
W PTS6/6
 W  
PTS
6/6
  
1998-10-17
126Scott Harrison1275 1 1
Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, Lancashire, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
referee: Phil Cowsill 74-80
1998-08-08
126Paul Ingle12619 0 0
The Spa, Scarborough, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
LKO4/12
 L 
KO
4/12
  
time: 2:53   referee: Paul Thomas
IBF Inter-Continental featherweight title
1998-07-11
Demir Nanev9 15 1
Mykolaiv, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1998-06-26
Ihor Tkachenko0 2 0
Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
W TKO5/0
 W  
TKO
5/0
  
1998-05-02
125Patrick Mullings12515 1 0
Royal Albert Hall, Kensington, London, United Kingdom
LPTS8/8
 L 
PTS
8/8
  
1998-04-19
130Asyat Galeyevdebut
Ukraine
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
Ukraine super featherweight title
1998-03-15
130Volodymyr Matkivskyy9 1 0
Golden Belt, Kiev, Ukraine
LRTD7/12
 L 
RTD
7/12
  
time: 3:00
WBC International super featherweight title
IBF Inter-Continental super featherweight title
Mingaleev retired in corner after round 7.
1998-01-16
Ihor Tkachenko0 1 0
Kiev, Ukraine
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1997-09-15
? Polkovitchdebut
Donetsk, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1997-07-25
Kirkor Kirkorov12 0 0
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
LPTS6/6
 L 
PTS
6/6
  
1997-05-07
Ihor Tkachenkodebut
Mariupol, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1997-04-08
128½Justin Juuko13326 1 1
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
LTKO2/8
 L 
TKO
2/8
  
time: 2:14   referee: Jeff Hinds
1997-03-25
128¼Emmanuel Clottey13012 0 0
Lewisham Theatre, Lewisham, London, United Kingdom
LPTS8/6
 L 
PTS
8/6
  
referee: Dave Parris 57-60
1997-03-10
Dragan Konovalov3 2 1
Lviv, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1997-01-25
Denis Kravtsovdebut
Circus, Kiev, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1996-10-11
130Moussa Sangare13030 8 3
Grande-Synthe, Nord, France
LRTD11/12
 L 
RTD
11/12
  
time: 3:00
WBC International super featherweight title
1996-07-14
130Serhiy Polygalov0 3 0
Simferopol, Crimea, Russia
W KO9/10
 W  
KO
9/10
  
Ukraine super featherweight title
1996-05-21
Pascal Ragaut8 26 1
Circus, Kiev, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1996-03-09
Vladimir Shapovalovdebut
Donetsk, Ukraine
W KO5/0
 W  
KO
5/0
  
1996-01-19
127PJ Gallagher13014 0 0
Leisure Centre, Bracknell, Berkshire, United Kingdom
LPTS12/12
 L 
PTS
12/12
  
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele   judges: John Coyle 113-116, Roy Francis 113-116, Daniel Van de Wiele 113-115
vacant WBC International super featherweight title
1995-12-05
Alexei Sokolov0 2 0
Donetsk, Ukraine
W KO8/0
 W  
KO
8/0
  
1995-10-26
Yesbolat Nurmanov2 2 0
Almaty, Kazakhstan
W PTS10/10
 W  
PTS
10/10
  
1995-09-26
Serhiy Matveyev3 1 0
Kiev, Ukraine
W KO2/10
 W  
KO
2/10
  
vacant Ukraine super featherweight title
1995-09-12
? Nikolayenkodebut
Mykolaiv, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1995-08-30
Andriy Syniepupov32 2 1
Sport Palace, Kiev, Ukraine
LUD6/6
 L 
UD
6/6
  
1995-07-02
Asen Nikolov0 1 0
Vinitza, Ukraine
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1995-05-09
? Domenkodebut
Tiraspol, Moldova
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1995-03-10
? Musiyenkodebut
Mariupol, Ukraine
W KO7/0
 W  
KO
7/0
  
1995-01-07
? Germashdebut
W PTS8/8
 W  
PTS
8/8
  
1994-10-28
? Najipovdebut
Tashkent, Uzbekistan
W KO5/0
 W  
KO
5/0
  
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S
Scheduled/Pending
 event
 tape
 bout
 Encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned