close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Glen Kelly

W L D
31 3 1
17 KOs 3 KOs
last 6


bouts 35 rating
rounds 238 ranking
KOs 49%
 
global ID 7795
US ID040625
aliasKunga
born 1971-03-08
debut1995-03-31 / age 24
divisionlight heavyweight
stanceorthodox
height5′ 11½″   /   181cm
reach
71″   /   180cm
residence
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
birth place
La Perouse, New South Wales, Australia

Career Record

35 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
195½David Haye
12
1
0
197½
 L 
TKO2/10
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
time: 1:09   referee: Mickey Vann
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
188½Kariz Kariuki
8
5
2
185¼
 W  
UD12/12
Xi Cang Prefectural Arena, Xi Cang, China
OPBF cruiserweight title
Kelly down twice
referee: Bruce McTavish 115-111   judge: Brad Vocale 115-111, Takeaki Kanaya 115-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
192¾Luis Oscar Ricail
12
7
2
187¾
 W  
TKO6/10
Panthers World of Entertainment, Penrith, New South Wales, Australia
time: 2:15
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
189¼Simon Paterson
9
3
0
189½
 W  
UD12/12
Carrara Sports Complex, Carrara, Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
IBF Pan Pacific cruiserweight title
vacant OPBF cruiserweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Paul Briggs
16
1
0
174¾
 L 
KO4/12
Horden Pavilion, Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
OPBF light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Roy Jones Jr
45
1
0
172
 L 
KO7/12
American Airlines Arena, Miami, Florida, USA
WBC World light heavyweight title
WBA Super World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Calvin Inalsingh)
IBF World light heavyweight title
International Boxing Organization World light heavyweight title
World Boxing Federation World light heavyweight title
International Boxing Association light heavyweight title
time: 1:55   referee: Max Parker Jr.   judge: Samuel Conde Lopez 52-60, Richard Green 52-60, Peter Trematerra 52-60
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
182Jamie Wallace
15
23
0
178¾
 W  
UD8/8
Bellevue Function Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
185¼Sakeasi Dakua
15
2
1
183¾
 W  
TKO3/10
Bellevue Function Centre, Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Billy Lewis
37
4
1
175¼
 W  
TKO10/10
Ice Palace, Tampa, Florida, USA
time: 2:17   referee: Telis Assimenios   judge: Don BalasJay KasseesDon O'Neill
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174Billy Lewis
37
3
1
174
 W  
TKO7/12
Grand Casino, Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
IBF Inter-Continental light heavyweight title
IBF Light Heavyweight Title Eliminator
time: 3:00
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175¼Mosese Sorovi
20
12
1
174½
 W  
UD12/12
Merrylands Bowling Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian light heavyweight title
referee: John Wright   judge: John Cauchi 120-109, Max Scanlan 120-108, Des Bloyd 120-108
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
179½Laverne Clark
12
8
1
180¾
 W  
TKO6/10
Hurstville Civic Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: John Cauchi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174Sam Soliman
8
2
0
169¾
 W  
UD12/12
South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian light heavyweight title
IBF Pan Pacific light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Anthony Bigeni
20
5
0
174¾
 W  
PTS12/12
Alexandria Basketball Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
IBF Pan Pacific light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼John Mugabi
42
6
1
174½
 W  
TKO8/12
Alexandria Basketball Stadium, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian light heavyweight title
IBF Pan Pacific light heavyweight title
referee: John Wright   judge: Charlie Lucas 70-64, Bernie McMahon 70-65, Des Bloyd 69-64
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173½Sam Leuii
3
1
1
174½
 W  
TKO7/12
South Sydney Junior Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
vacant IBF Pan Pacific light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
182½John Wyborn
3
5
0
184¾
 W  
TKO3/10
Bankstown Sports Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
referee: Garry Dean
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
177¾Joseph Polu
5
16
0
172½
 W  
TKO3/10
Parramatta RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Sydney Morning Herald March 2, 1998
time: 1:58   referee: Brian McMahon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172¾Garth Cussion
10
5
0
174½
 W  
TKO12/12
Eastern Suburbs Rugby League Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australian light heavyweight title
(RSC)
time: 0:36   referee: Ray Wheatley   judge: Garry Dean 110-99, Bernie McMahon 110-99, Don Marks 100-100
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
181¾Frank Atu
16
4
0
183½
 W  
TKO3/8
Burwood RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
time: 1:05   referee: Brian McMahon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
179½Tommy West
18
20
5
179
 W  
TKO1/10
Rockdale Tennis Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
time: 2:02   referee: Brian McMahon
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Paul Smallman
6
2
0
171¾
 W  
PTS10/10
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia - New South Wales State light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176¼Jamie Wallace
10
11
0
181½
 W  
UD8/8
Convention Centre, Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
judge: Charlie Lucas 80-72, Bernie McMahon 80-75, Des Bloyd 79-73
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174Vave Lilomaiava
6
14
0
174
 W  
TKO8/10
Marrickville RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Australia - New South Wales State light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
172¼Arnold Solis
10
10
2
172½
 W  
TKO4/10
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169¾Joseph Polu
5
11
0
172
 W  
TKO5/10
Omni Sports Stadium, Noumea, New Caledonia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169Gerrard Zohs
7
4
1
170½
 W  
PTS6/6
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼Jamie Wallace
9
9
0
172¾
 W  
PTS8/8
Addison Road Community Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173Tommy West
17
14
5
172½
 W  
PTS6/6
Newtown PCYC Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169½Ruben Kennedy
1
1
0
173½
 W  
PTS10/10
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
vacant Australia - New South Wales State light heavyweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
176¾Ruben Kennedy
1
0
0
175¾
 W  
UD6/6
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174½Shotgun Taumilaga
0
2
0
173¼
 W  
PTS6/6
Newtown RSL Club, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
171¾Tony Nicholls
1
5
1
174¾
 W  
TKO3/4
Enmore Theatre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Cut eye stoppage.
time: 1:13
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
173½Ricky Jackson
6
4
0
173
 D 
PTS4/4
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
171¾Alan Fuller
1
3
1
168¾
 W  
TKO4/4
Marrickville Town Hall, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
time: 0:28
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending