close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Bruno Girard

W L D
42 4 2
7 KOs 1 KOs
last 6


bouts 48 rating
rounds 378 ranking
KOs 15%
 
global ID 7993
US ID034974
born 1970-11-25
debut1991-10-18 / age 20
divisionlight heavyweight
height6′ 1½″   /   187cm
reach
73″   /   185cm
residence
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
birth place
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France

Career Record

48 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
175Mehdi Sahnoune
23
0
0
173½
 L 
TKO7/12
Palais des Sports, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
WBA World light heavyweight title
referee: Daniel Talon   judge: Jean-Louis LeglandMikael HookTakeshi Shimakawa
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Lou Del Valle
31
2
1
175
 W  
SD12/12
Palavas-les-Flots, Hérault, France
WBA World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Carlos Chavez)
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
175Thomas Hansvoll
22
2
1
175
 W  
UD12/12
Palais des Sports, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
WBA World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Juan Luis Torralba)
judge: Arturo Sánchez 116-114, Paul Thomas 116-112, Jose Ignacio Martinez 116-112
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¼Robert Koon
27
8
1
174¾
 W  
TKO11/12
Zenith, Orléans, Loiret, France
vacant WBA World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
time: 0:50   referee: Stanley Christodoulou   judge: Mikael Hook 100-90, Moo-Hong Moon 100-90, Ricardo Duncan 100-90
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
174¾Lou Del Valle
31
2
0
175
 D 
PTS12/12
Plage du Prado, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France
vacant WBA World light heavyweight title (supervisor: Juan Luis Torralba)
referee: John Coyle   judge: Jesus Cova 116-113, Renato Caddeo 114-115, Orlando Sam 115-115
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marco Antonio Duarte
19
11
1
 W  
KO4/8
Palais des Sports, Paris, Paris, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Manny Siaca
14
1
0
167½
 W  
SD12/12
Chateauroux, Indre, France
WBA World super middleweight title (supervisor: Juan Luis Torralba)
Girard would later be stripped of his title for refusing a rematch with Siaca.
referee: John Coyle   judge: Artur Ellensohn 117-111, Bartolome Torralba 116-113, Antonio Requena 113-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Byron Mitchell
20
0
1
167½
 W  
UD12/12
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris XII, Paris, France
WBA World super middleweight title (supervisor: Francisco Pina)
referee: John Coyle   judge: Gustavo Padilla 116-113, Jesus Cora 116-113, Jose Sarino 117-114
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
166Byron Mitchell
20
0
0
167
 D 
SD12/12
Grand Casino, Tunica, Mississippi, USA
WBA World super middleweight title
referee: Elmo Adolph   judge: Samuel Viruet 114-116, Fred Steinwinder III 114-114, Uriel Aguilera 115-113
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
166Juergen Hartenstein
8
2
1
165
 W  
TKO8/12
Palais Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
EBU (European) super middleweight title
referee: Pierluigi Poppi
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Andrey Shkalikov
43
4
1
168
 W  
SD12/12
Palais Omnisports, Bercy, France
vacant EBU (European) super middleweight title
referee: Daniel Van de Wiele
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rob Bleakley
73
16
0
 W  
TKO6/8
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Michel Simeon
13
17
2
 W  
PTS6/6
Epernay, Marne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hassan Mokhtar
11
11
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Thiais, Val-de-Marne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patrice Cord'Homme
14
15
1
168
 W  
PTS10/10
Palais Omnisports Paris Bercy, Paris XII, Paris, France
France super middleweight title
referee: Jean-Louis Legland   judge: Jean Robert LaineJean Georges JouannyCharles Chenouf
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Darren Dorrington
14
4
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
163½Allaoua Anki
12
3
0
163½
 W  
UD10/10
Pont-Audemer, Eure, France
France super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Orlando Wiet
6
4
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, Meurthe-et-Moselle, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
168Darren Sweeney
15
2
0
166
 W  
TKO6/10
Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Islas Canarias, Spain
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Vitaly Kopytko
4
0
0
 W  
KO6/0
Selles, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jean-Roger Tsidjo
19
7
1
168
 W  
PTS10/10
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
France super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mathieu Raybier
9
6
3
 W  
PTS10/10
Ajaccio, Corse-du-Sud, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jean-Roger Tsidjo
18
6
1
168
 W  
UD10/10
Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
France super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Abderhaman Taouri
4
2
2
 W  
PTS8/8
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Janos Ferenc Dobai
3
9
1
 W  
PTS8/8
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Gaston Cool
15
16
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tshimanga M'Biye
12
6
0
168
 L 
PTS10/10
Lille, Nord, France
 L 
PTS
10/10

Lille, Nord, France
France super middleweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mohamed Siluvangi
9
0
1
 L 
PTS8/8
Sedan, Ardennes, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Hamid Hadi
5
11
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Vendome, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
169Gaston Cool
15
15
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Rund Kanika
9
4
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Blagoy Sokolov
2
12
0
 W  
PTS8/8
Chateauroux, Indre, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Marvin O'Brien
2
15
2
166
 W  
PTS8/8
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Christophe Younsi
5
3
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Soissons, Aisne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Kristo Slavchev
0
2
0
 W  
KO4/0
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Konstantin Semerdjiev
0
1
0
 L 
PTS6/6
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Tzvetan Todorov
2
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Chenove, Côte-d'Or, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Jean-Paul Roux
25
8
2
 W  
PTS6/6
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Nebojsa Milosevic
1
7
2
 W  
PTS6/6
Voglans, Savoie, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Abdelakim Zirek
1
1
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Mayenne, Mayenne, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Patrice Cord'Homme
9
5
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Camilo Alarcon
9
0
0
161
 W  
PTS6/6
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Abdelakim Zirekdebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Gap, Hautes-Alpes, France
referee: Lucien Moliton   judge: Francis RisaniLouis MichelClaude Lefebvre
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Mohammed Hamila
2
1
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Vendome, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Louis Benoit
6
6
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Romorantin, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Arnaud Brillant
1
0
0
 W  
PTS6/6
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Alain Leboucher
2
10
1
 W  
PTS6/6
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Milko Stoikovdebut
 W  
PTS6/6
Blois, Loir-et-Cher, France
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending