close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

Trending Boxers

Popular Boxers

Carlos Adan Jerez

W L D
42 19 3
18 KOs 4 KOs
last 6


bouts 65 rating
rounds 387 ranking
KOs 28%
 
global ID 91357
aliasEl Malevo
born 1979-03-30 / age 36
debut2000-12-08 / age 21
divisionsuper welterweight
stanceorthodox
residence
Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
birth place
Los Sarmientos, Tucuman, Argentina

Career Record

65 total bouts, view in calendar
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Date lbs opponent
op. record 
lbs
result 
rounds location
165½Marco Antonio Periban
21
3
1
167½
 L 
TKO5/10
Centro Civico de Ecatepec, Ecatepec, México, Mexico
time: 1:22   referee: Gelasio Perez Huerta   judge: Jesus CastilloAbraham IbarraEduardo Mangas
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
167½Crispulo Javier Andino
18
8
1
169¾
 W  
UD4/4
Club Unión Eléctrica, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Andino down in the 3rd round
referee: Victor Correa   judge: Rodolfo Quiroga 40-36, Hector Gabriel Tavella 40-37, Guillermo Perez Rubio 39-37
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
165Osvaldo Leonardo Acuna
12
25
3
167
 W  
UD6/6
Club Union San Vicente, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Victor Correa   judge: Juan Carlos Garcia 60-54, Mauricio Garcia Arese 60-54, Rodolfo Quiroga 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154John Jackson
18
2
0
153½
 L 
UD10/10
Quorum Córdoba Hotel, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 93-100, Argentino Matias Garcia 94-98, Guillermo Perez Rubio 93-99
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
159¾Alberto Gustavo Sanchez
7
6
1
156¾
 W  
UD6/6
Club Facundo, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
164¼Sergio Daniel Cordoba
6
3
0
167
 W  
UD4/4
Estadio del Centro, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 40-38, Mauricio Garcia Arese 39-39, Argentino Matias Garcia 40-38
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
Sherzod Husanov
18
0
1
 L 
UD12/12
Sport Palace "Uzbekiston", Tashkent, Uzbekistan
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Samuel Rogers
14
0
0
154
 W  
UD10/10
Club Atlético Talleres, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
vacant WBA Fedebol super welterweight title (supervisor: Jose Emilio Graglia)
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 97-95, Argentino Matias Garcia 98-94, Juan Carlos Garcia 97-94
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Vyacheslav Senchenko
33
1
0
147½
 L 
TKO4/10
Donbass Arena, Donetsk, Ukraine
time: 2:50
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153½Miguel Dario Lombardo
15
12
1
148¼
 W  
TKO4/6
Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Carlos Pedernera   judge: Argentino Matias GarciaFernando CarunchoAdolfo Cassaro
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161½Pablo Alberto Cortes
11
16
1
162¼
 W  
UD6/6
Club Alianza, Jesus Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judge: Guillermo Perez Rubio 60-57, Argentino Matias Garcia 60-56, Fernando Caruncho 60-56
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
164½Francisco Nicolas Benitez
4
24
2
163¾
 W  
UD4/4
Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Guillermo Roca 40-38, Mauricio Garcia Arese 40-37, Fernando Caruncho 39-39
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161½Gustavo Daniel Boggio
7
11
2
162¼
 W  
UD6/6
Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 60-54, Argentino Matias Garcia 60-54, Mauricio Garcia Arese 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
155¼Bernardino Gonzalez
3
24
3
155¾
 W  
UD6/6
Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Victor Correa   judge: Juan Carlos Garcia 60-57, Mauricio Garcia Arese 59-57, Rodolfo Quiroga 60-57
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Hector David Saldivia
39
2
0
146¼
 L 
UD10/10
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
158¼Adan Martinez
5
8
4
155½
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio del Centro, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Victor Correa   judge: Hector Gabriel Tavella 60-54, Guillermo Perez Rubio 60-56, Juan Carlos Garcia 60-54
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
157¼Max Bursak
21
0
1
160
 L 
UD12/12
Concert Hall "Kobzov", Kiev, Ukraine
WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title (supervisor: Igor Mazurov)
referee: Alexander Kalinkin   judge: Baban Nadyrov 106-120, Yuri Koptsev 106-120, Vladimir Nazarov 106-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Oscar Ruben Rivas Samudio
20
20
0
156
 W  
TKO3/6
Sociedad General Belgrano, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judge: Gustavo CasasRodolfo QuirogaJuan Carlos Garcia
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
153¼Anthony Mundine
38
3
0
153½
 L 
UD12/12
Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Boondall, Queensland, Australia
Billed: vacant WBA International light middleweight title
referee: Derek Milham   judge: Cyril Cairns 110-118, Adrian Cairns 110-118, Wally Lewis 109-120
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¼Leonard Bundu
20
0
1
145¾
 L 
TD5/12
Nelson Mandela Forum, Florence, Toscana, Italy
vacant WBA Inter-Continental welterweight title
referee: Giuseppe Quartarone   judge: Pierluigi Poppi 45-50, Philippe Verbeke 46-49, Jean-Francois Toupin 46-49
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154¼Javier Alberto Mamani
35
9
1
155½
 W  
TKO4/10
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
155¾Francisco Nicolas Benitez
4
5
1
159¾
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
161¼Raul Elias Rojas
14
16
3
159¾
 W  
TKO4/6
Club Huracán, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado   judge: Juan Carlos GarciaGustavo CasasFernando Caruncho
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145¾Lucas Martin Matthysse
22
0
0
145¾
 L 
UD10/10
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
judge: Jose Cabalcabue 92-100, Nestor Calvet 94-100, Carlos Platel 92-100
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¾Saul Alvarez
20
0
1
150
 L 
UD10/10
Auditorio Benito Juárez, Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
WBA Fedecentro welterweight title
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151¼Amilcar Edgardo Funes Melian
17
5
0
150
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Javier Alberto Mamani
33
6
1
151½
 L 
SD12/12
Estadio Delmi, Salta, Salta, Argentina
South American super welterweight title
judge: Ramon Cerdan 113-115, Arturo Villegas 116-114, Hector Corregidor 116-117
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154½Raul Elias Rojas
11
11
2
156
 W  
KO5/6
Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
time: 1:02   referee: Brigido Rosa Vaca   judge: Fernando CarunchoJuan Carlos GarciaHector Gabriel Tavella
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149½Rafael Oscar Ferreyra
4
9
2
151
 W  
TKO4/6
Polideportivo Carlos Cerutti, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
time: 2:43   referee: Romina Arroyo   judge: Fernando CarunchoHector Gabriel TavellaDaniel Torres
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140Raul Elias Rojas
11
10
2
140
 W  
UD6/6
Club Deportivo Aguilares, Aguilares, Tucuman, Argentina
referee: Carlos Brandan   judge: Juan Carlos EspecheJuan de Dios ZuritaLaureano Gomez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
140½Cesar Rene Cuenca
27
0
0
140
 L 
UD10/10
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros, Buenos Aires, Argentina
referee: Jorge Basile   judge: Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 96-98, Juan Carlos Palmieri 94-100, Edgardo Codutti 93-99
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135Diego Martin Alzugaray
19
12
4
135
 L 
SD6/6
Club Sportivo Barraca, Armstrong, Santa Fe, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
135¾Nestor Fabian Sanchez
3
7
1
138¾
 W  
KO2/6
Ex Arrocera, Aguilares, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
136½Hugo Alfredo Santillan
6
10
3
138¾
 N 
NC2/8
Club Atlético Alberdi, Juan Bautista Alberdi, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139Justo Evangelista Martinez
21
17
1
139
 W  
UD8/8
Ex Arrocera, Aguilares, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Ruben Dario Oliva
19
24
4
146½
 D 
SD6/6
Club Atletico Union, Santa Fe, Santa Fe, Argentina
referee: Andres Fidel Olmedo   judge: Juan Carlos Palmieri 58-58, Carlos Rodriguez Scarilli 60-56, Osvaldo Sanchez 58-59
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139½Walter Damian Diaz
19
4
1
139
 W  
KO8/12
Asociacion Atletica QUIMSA, Santiago Del Estero, Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Vacant WBC Youth Mundo Hispano Light Welterweight Title
Díaz down twice in the 8th round
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
139¾Raul Horacio Balbi
49
7
1
140
 L 
UD10/10
Estadio Aldo Cantoni, San Juan, San Juan, Argentina
Jerez receives a standing count in the 10th round
referee: Francisco Wolfart   judge: Gustavo Estrella 95-97, Arturo Villegas 95-99, Manuel Veliz 93-98
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145¾Ruben Dario Oliva
16
21
4
144½
 L 
SD6/6
Hotel Cordoba Plaza, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¼Ruben Dario Oliva
16
19
4
146¾
 W  
UD8/8
Club Centenario, Galvez, Santa Fe, Argentina
Oliva down in the 8th round
referee: Ricardo Ferreiro   judge: Juan Roberto Benitez 80-75, Osvaldo Sanchez 79-74, Carlos Córdoba 80-76
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Walter Dario Matthysse
18
0
0
146½
 L 
RTD8/12
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
WBO Latino welterweight title
Jerez down in the 7th and 8th rounds
time: 0:28   referee: Carlos Roldan   judge: Juan Carlos PalmieriBasilio FlechaRuben Acevedo
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¼Facundo David Tolosa
12
6
1
145¾
 W  
UD10/10
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Carlos Rene Montiel
8
5
1
150
 W  
TD5/6
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Unanimous decision.
referee: Victor Correa   judge: Jorge NiohulJuan Carlos BustosGuillermo Perez Rubio
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Javier Alberto Mamani
15
3
0
151½
 D 
SD8/8
Ex Salta Club, Salta, Salta, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
149Javier Alejandro Blanco
15
11
4
148
 L 
DQ6/8
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Alfredo Ramon Comaschi
8
1
2
141
 W  
UD4/4
Aguilares, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Carlos Wilfredo Vilches
40
3
2
146½
 W  
TD4/12
Club de Regatas, Corrientes, Corrientes, Argentina
interim WBO Latino welterweight title
Jerez suffers cut left eye from accidental head clash.
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
148¼Sergio Gaston Finetto
9
3
0
146½
 D 
SD6/6
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín, Buenos Aires, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez
9
23
2
145
 W  
UD6/6
Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Sebastian Andres Lujan
11
1
1
145½
 L 
KO7/12
Estadio Republica de Venezuela, Bolívar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
vacant WBO Latino welterweight title
time: 2:24   referee: Luis Carlos Guzman   judge: Francisco Oscar SelemeJuan Jose PantanoJuan Carlos Palmieri
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Marcos Carlos Alegre
8
4
0
146¼
 W  
TKO3/8
Super Domo Orfeo, Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
referee: Diego Linari   judge: Miguel Angel CabreraArgentino Matias GarciaFernando Piretro
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
141½Marcelo Leandro Gutierrez
9
19
2
141½
 W  
UD8/8
Estadio Carlos Mercado Luna, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Juan Gerardo Cardoso
7
9
0
147
 W  
TKO4/8
Club Árabe, Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Elias Alexis Carrasco
9
2
0
145½
 W  
SD8/8
Gimnasio Espanol, Osorno, Chile
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
145½Aladino Alanis
10
3
0
146¼
 L 
DQ5/6
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147Ramiro Cristian Choque
5
14
3
145½
 W  
UD4/4
Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys, Chilecito, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
154Ariel Gerardo Aquino
0
3
0
152
 W  
TKO2/6
Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
151½Ramiro Cristian Choque
5
12
3
148
 W  
UD4/4
Famatina Park, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
152Juan Carlos Reales
1
2
0
149½
 W  
TKO3/4
Famatina Park, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¼Cesar Omar Flores
1
2
1
147¼
 W  
TKO2/4
Famatina Park, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
147¾Roberto Javier Alaniz
0
4
1
147¾
 W  
KO2/6
Famatina Park, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146½Juan Gerardo Cardoso
5
5
0
147¾
 W  
TKO4/4
Famatina Park, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
referee: A. Dominguez Vera
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
157Roberto Isaias Martinezdebut
152¼
 W  
KO2/4
Estadio San Lorenzo, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Sergio Jose Rios
0
13
1
148¼
 W  
KO1/4
Estadio Concepción, Concepcion, Tucuman, Argentina
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
146¾Juan Roberto Lucero
1
2
1
145½
 W  
KO3/4
Club 3 de Febrero, La Rioja, La Rioja, Argentina
Pro debut for Jerez
view  ·  event  · tape  · encyclopaedia
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending