close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

On This Day...

...in 2009
Alexander Dimitrenko fought Eddie Chambers over 12 rounds in a Heavyweight contest in Germany. Eddie Chambers won the bout by MD after 12 rounds of boxing. Alexander Dimitrenko has fought in a total of 16 title fights. Eddie Chambers has had 8 title fights.
Read more about this bout.


...in 1991
Abdiel Ramirez, known as Mortero, was born in Mexico. His career began in April 2009 and he fights as an orthodox boxer at Lightweight. Ramirez has fought in a total of 5 title fights so far in his career.


Saturday 04 July 2015

country
title
division

verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Club Atlético Beccar, Beccar, Buenos Aires, Argentina, view event
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
promoter: Claudio Bianculli
matchmaker: Edgardo Rosani Morresi
tickets: +54 9 11 44977107
television: Argentina TyC Sports
Roberto Domingo Sosa v Javier Nicolas Chacon
 S 
NC10Roberto Domingo Sosa
26
2
0
 v Javier Nicolas Chacon
20
3
0
Super Flyweight
Super Flyweightinterim WBO Latino super flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jonathan Eduardo Gaston Chavez v Gustavo David Bermudez
 S 
NC8Jonathan Eduardo Gaston Chavez
12
1
1
 v Gustavo David Bermudez
17
13
2
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jonatan Edgardo Palacio v Juan Carlos Pedrozo
 S 
NC6Jonatan Edgardo Palacio
12
1
0
 v Juan Carlos Pedrozo
10
6
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Claudio David Lopez v Pablo Hernan Curbelo
 S 
NC4Claudio David Lopez
3
2
0
 v Pablo Hernan Curbelo
4
5
1
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Anahi Esther Sanchez v Tamara Marianella Nunez
 S 
NC4x2Anahi Esther Sanchez
8
0
0
 v Tamara Marianella Nunez
4
2
3
Featherweight
Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Paola Pamela Benavidez v Johana Belen Gimenez
 S 
NC4x2Paola Pamela Benavidez
4
1
0
 v Johana Belen Gimenez
3
1
1
Flyweight
Flyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Club Aconquija, Yerba Buena, Tucuman, Argentina, view event
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
Diego Alberto Ruiz v TBA
 S 
NC8Diego Alberto Ruiz
5
0
0
 v TBA
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Club Punchbowl, Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia, view event
commission: Combat Sports Authority of New South Wales
promoter: Paul Nasari, Neutral Corner Promotions
matchmaker: Paul Nasari, Neutral Corner Promotions
tickets: Gen: Hannah 0411 760 839 VIP: Paul 0413 812 274
George Kambosos Jnr v Leonardo Esteban Gonzalez
 S 
NC12George Kambosos Jnr
7
0
0
 v Leonardo Esteban Gonzalez
22
6
1
Lightweight
Lightweightinterim PABA lightweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Nathan Wright v Jonel Alibio
 S 
NC10Nathan Wright
6
0
0
 v Jonel Alibio
18
18
5
Lightweight
Lightweightvacant International Boxing Organization Asia Pacific lightweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Darragh Foley v Joebert Delos Reyes
 S 
NC10Darragh Foley
5
0
0
 v Joebert Delos Reyes
13
5
1
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
TJ Doheny v Mongkolchai Lookmuangkanch
 S 
NC8TJ Doheny
11
0
0
 v Mongkolchai Lookmuangkanch
12
3
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Geroid Clancy v John Min
 S 
NC8Geroid Clancy
3
1
0
 v John Min
7
11
0
Lightweight
Lightweightvacant Australia - New South Wales State lightweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Willie Nasio v Moses Havea
 S 
NC8Willie Nasio
6
1
0
 v Moses Havea
2
4
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweightvacant Australia - New South Wales State heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mitchell Dawson v TBA
 S 
NC4Mitchell Dawson
0
1
0
 v TBA
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mohamed Yousef v Giovanni Carpenteri
 S 
NC4Mohamed Yousef
1
0
0
 v Giovanni Carpenteri
1
1
0
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Tony Senior v Pramool Boonpok
 S 
NC4Tony Senior
6
0
0
 v Pramool Boonpok
1
15
1
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Civic Centre, Singleton, New South Wales, Australia, view event
commission: Combat Sports Authority of New South Wales
promoter: Kirily Claut
matchmaker: Rob Fogarty
Rocky Jerkic v Arnel Tinampay
 S 
NC12Rocky Jerkic
10
0
0
 v Arnel Tinampay
22
17
1
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweightvacant International Boxing Organization Inter-Continental super welterweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Tyson Lantry v TBA
 S 
NC4Tyson Lantry
1
1
0
 v TBA
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Richard Smith v Daniel Hoskins
 S 
NC0Richard Smith
4
0
0
 v Daniel Hoskins
8
25
4
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Centro Esportivo Elite, Osasco, Sao Paulo, Brazil, view event
commission: Confederacion Brasileira de Boxeo Profissional
Tiago Do Carmo Marcos v Rafael Dos Santos
 S 
NC8Tiago Do Carmo Marcos
8
1
0
 v Rafael Dos Santos
0
6
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Eduardo Pereira dos Reis v Anthony Mwamba
 S 
NC6Eduardo Pereira dos Reis
21
2
0
 v Anthony Mwamba
6
1
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Murilo Alves v Musa Kriusa
 S 
NC6Murilo Alves
17
2
0
 v Musa Kriusa
5
1
0
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Burtarna U Peti Buku, Trutnov, Czech Republic, view event
commission: Czech Union of Professional Boxers
Ondrej Marvan v Petr Chmelik
 S 
NC4Ondrej Marvan
1
0
0
 v Petr Chmelik
1
0
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Martin Mraz v Radek Varak
 S 
NC4Martin Mraz
2
0
0
 v Radek Varak
1
3
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jakub Synek v Petr Frohlich
 S 
NC4Jakub Synek
4
0
0
 v Petr Frohlich
0
1
0
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Bastide St Joseph, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, France, view event
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
Bilitis Gaucher v Johanne Cavarec
 S 
NC8x2Bilitis Gaucher
3
3
1
 v Johanne Cavarec
2
2
0
Lightweight
Lightweightvacant France female lightweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jean Moraiti v Michelino Di Mari
 S 
NC6Jean Moraiti
9
7
4
 v Michelino Di Mari
2
5
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Diego Natchoo v Johanny Bola
 S 
NC4Diego Natchoodebut
 v Johanny Bola
1
0
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Rasul Mehdiyev v Cherif Sobgho
 S 
NC4Rasul Mehdiyev
2
0
0
 v Cherif Sobgho
2
1
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mehdi Kassimi v Maxime Ernoult
 S 
NC6Mehdi Kassimi
2
3
1
 v Maxime Ernoult
0
4
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Morgan Le Gal v Baptiste Castegnaro
 S 
NC6Morgan Le Gal
11
3
1
 v Baptiste Castegnaro
5
4
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Damien Martin v Bogdan Mitic
 S 
NC6Damien Martin
22
8
4
 v Bogdan Mitic
20
7
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Steven Crambert v Stanislas Vesque
 S 
NC4Steven Crambert
2
1
0
 v Stanislas Vesque
0
0
2
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Aniya Seki v Leonie Giebel
 S 
NC8x2Aniya Seki
26
3
2
 v Leonie Giebel
7
0
1
Featherweight
Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Wanik Awdijan v Ivan Jukic
 S 
NC6Wanik Awdijan
11
1
0
 v Ivan Jukic
21
4
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
LeeAnthony Spitzka v Balazs Horvath
 S 
NC6LeeAnthony Spitzka
5
1
0
 v Balazs Horvath
14
12
0
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Egzon Gashi v Zoltan Borovics
 S 
NC4Egzon Gashidebut
 v Zoltan Borovics
2
23
1
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Beke Bas v Maja Milenkovic
 S 
NC4x2Beke Bas
2
0
0
 v Maja Milenkovic
0
5
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Shefat Isufi v Dariusz Sek
 S 
NC12Shefat Isufi
17
2
2
 v Dariusz Sek
22
2
1
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweightvacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council light heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Event Center, Martfeld, Niedersachsen, Germany, view event
commission: German Boxing Association
promoter: Tiemo Dau, Pankra Promotions
promoter: Wjatscheslaw Tschibisow, ITS Promotion
matchmaker: Mirko Skoko, S'koko Box Promotion
matchmaker: Andreas Jaeger
Chris Herrmann v TBA
 S 
NC12Chris Herrmann
19
6
1
 v TBA
Middleweight
Middleweightvacant World Boxing Union (German Version) middleweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mark de Mori v Saul Farah
 S 
NC12Mark de Mori
29
1
2
 v Saul Farah
55
20
3
Heavyweight
HeavyweightWorld Boxing Union (German Version) heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Helge Rippe v TBA
 S 
NC10Helge Rippe
3
1
0
 v TBA
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Predrag Kovacevic v TBA
 S 
NC8Predrag Kovacevic
17
1
0
 v TBA
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Omar Siala v TBA
 S 
NC6Omar Siala
23
18
3
 v TBA
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Tino Groth v TBA
 S 
NC6Tino Groth
3
0
0
 v TBA
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Taras Varava v Damjan Savanovic
 S 
NC4Taras Varava
4
6
0
 v Damjan Savanovic
0
1
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
National Stadium, Dublin, Ireland, view event
commission: Boxing Union of Ireland
promoter: Matthew Macklin, MGM Promotions
promoter: Frank Warren, Queensberry Promotions
matchmaker: Jason McClory, Longshot Sports
tickets: 0818 719300
Jamie Conlan v Junior Granados
 S 
NC10Jamie Conlan
13
0
0
 v Junior Granados
13
2
1
Super Flyweight
Super FlyweightWBO Inter-Continental super flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Tommy Langford v Julio Cesar Avalos
 S 
NC10Tommy Langford
12
0
0
 v Julio Cesar Avalos
15
4
0
Middleweight
Middleweightvacant WBO Inter-Continental middleweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Stephen Ormond v Jacek Wylezol
 S 
NC8Stephen Ormond
17
2
0
 v Jacek Wylezol
12
9
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Anthony Fitzgerald v Kieron Gray
 S 
NC8Anthony Fitzgerald
17
7
0
 v Kieron Gray
8
40
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ryan Burnett v Csaba Kovacs
 S 
NC8Ryan Burnett
9
0
0
 v Csaba Kovacs
7
5
0
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Declan Geraghty v Dinars Skripkins
 S 
NC6Declan Geraghty
7
1
0
 v Dinars Skripkins
2
2
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Michael Rooney v Richard Walter
 S 
NC4Michael Rooney
7
0
0
 v Richard Walter
1
2
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Patrick Hyland v TBA
 S 
NC0Patrick Hyland
30
1
0
 v TBA
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Steve Collins Jr v TBA
 S 
NC0Steve Collins Jr
5
0
1
 v TBA
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Sean Turner v TBA
 S 
NC0Sean Turner
4
0
0
 v TBA
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Francesco Lomasto v Albert Ciprian
 S 
NC4Francesco Lomasto
2
1
0
 v Albert Cipriandebut
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Vincenzo Bevilacqua v Danilo Zito
 S 
NC4Vincenzo Bevilacqua
3
0
0
 v Danilo Zito
1
1
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Teatro Principe, Milan, Lombardia, Italy, view event
commission: Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
promoter: Alessandro Cherchi, Principe Boxing Events
promoter: Salvatore Cherchi, OPI 2000
matchmaker: Christian Cherchi
television: Italy Deejay TV
Vincent Legrand v Andrea Sarritzu
 S 
NC12Vincent Legrand
16
0
0
 v Andrea Sarritzu
34
7
5
Flyweight
FlyweightEBU-EU (European Union) flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Alessandro Caccia v Giacomo Mazzoni
 S 
NC10Alessandro Caccia
13
1
0
 v Giacomo Mazzoni
11
3
1
Welterweight
Welterweightvacant Italy welterweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Renato De Donato v Gergo Vari
 S 
NC6Renato De Donato
14
3
0
 v Gergo Vari
14
10
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Catalin Paraschiveanu v Norbert Szekeres
 S 
NC6Catalin Paraschiveanu
8
0
0
 v Norbert Szekeres
16
42
3
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Maxim Prodan v Valentin Bokros
 S 
NC4Maxim Prodan
2
0
0
 v Valentin Bokros
2
2
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Davide Cali' v Marco Iuculano
 S 
NC4Davide Cali'
0
2
0
 v Marco Iuculano
3
1
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan, view event
commission: Japan Boxing Commission
promoter: Shingo Suzuki, Kadoebi Jewel Promotions
Yuta Nakagawa v Ryoji Okahata
 S 
NC8Yuta Nakagawa
14
4
1
 v Ryoji Okahata
9
10
5
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Yukinori Hisanaga v Yosuke Fujihara
 S 
NC8Yukinori Hisanaga
16
6
2
 v Yosuke Fujihara
14
3
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Daisuke Sakamoto v Ryoji Tanaka
 S 
NC8Daisuke Sakamoto
9
8
2
 v Ryoji Tanaka
8
3
1
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Shuhei Tsuchiya v Kazuya Soma
 S 
NC8Shuhei Tsuchiya
17
4
0
 v Kazuya Soma
7
7
2
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Hiroki Hosoya v Takuya Kihashi
 S 
NC4Hiroki Hosoya
1
1
0
 v Takuya Kihashi
2
2
0
Light Flyweight
Light Flyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Yuki Nagano v Toshiro Tarumi
 S 
NC4Yuki Nagano
3
2
0
 v Toshiro Tarumi
3
0
3
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Chiapas, Mexico, view event
promoter: Felix Tuto Zabala Jr
promoter: Fernando Beltran, Promociones Zanfer
television: Mexico Azteca, USA UniMas
David Carmona v Warlito Parrenas
 S 
NC12David Carmona
19
2
4
 v Warlito Parrenas
24
6
0
Super Flyweight
Super Flyweightinterim WBO World super flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Hernan Marquez v TBA
 S 
NC0Hernan Marquez
38
5
1
 v TBA
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ramon Alvarez v Richard Gutierrez
 S 
NC0Ramon Alvarez
21
4
2
 v Richard Gutierrez
28
16
1
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mazatlan, Sinaloa, Mexico, view event
promoter: Reginaldo & Oswaldo Kuchle, Promociones del Pueblo
promoter: Mariano De Leon, Promociones De León
television: Mexico Televisa
Pedro Guevara v Ganigan Lopez
 S 
NC12Pedro Guevara
25
1
1
 v Ganigan Lopez
25
5
0
Light Flyweight
Light FlyweightWBC World light flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Alberto Guevara v Oscar Blanquet
 S 
NC10Alberto Guevara
20
2
0
 v Oscar Blanquet
32
10
1
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jacob Barreto v Daniel Enache
 S 
NC4Jacob Barretodebut
 v Daniel Enache
0
10
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
O2 Academy, Bournemouth, Dorset, United Kingdom, view event
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Greg Steene
tickets: 07572 421365
Arthur Hermann v Jason Ball
 S 
NC8Arthur Hermann
15
1
0
 v Jason Ball
9
18
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mitch Buckland v Ally Black
 S 
NC6Mitch Buckland
8
0
0
 v Ally Black
5
0
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Joe Hayes v Fonz Alexander
 S 
NC6Joe Hayes
4
0
0
 v Fonz Alexander
3
14
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Thomas Kindon v Darren Pryce
 S 
NC4Thomas Kindon
4
0
0
 v Darren Pryce
0
8
2
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jake Gosling v Jesse Goodhand Tait
 S 
NC4Jake Gosling
5
0
0
 v Jesse Goodhand Tait
0
0
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Michael McKinson v Jerome Samuels
 S 
NC4Michael McKinson
5
0
0
 v Jerome Samuels
5
6
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom, view event
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Josh Goodwin, Goodwin Sports
matchmaker: Kevin Campion
tickets: 01525 851150
Matt McCarthy v Zoltan Turai
 S 
NC8Matt McCarthy
11
1
0
 v Zoltan Turai
6
4
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ryan Taylor v Mark McKray
 S 
NC6Ryan Taylor
10
3
1
 v Mark McKray
5
28
1
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Biola Kudus v Moses Matovu
 S 
NC4Biola Kudus
2
0
0
 v Moses Matovu
5
57
4
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ollie Pattison v Iain Jackson
 S 
NC4Ollie Pattisondebut
 v Iain Jackson
4
27
2
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jack Morris v Marko Martinjak
 S 
NC4Jack Morris
13
2
1
 v Marko Martinjak
5
13
2
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Scott Douglas v Georgi Valevski
 S 
NC4Scott Douglas
1
2
2
 v Georgi Valevski
2
6
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Bradley Smith v Ivailo Boyanov
 S 
NC4Bradley Smithdebut
 v Ivailo Boyanov
1
1
1
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Louie Darlin v Paul Morris
 S 
NC4Louie Darlin
1
0
0
 v Paul Morris
5
27
2
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Rakeem Noble v Csaba Bolcskei
 S 
NC4Rakeem Noble
8
0
0
 v Csaba Bolcskei
3
1
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Dominic Akinlade v Igor Mihaljevic
 S 
NC4Dominic Akinlade
2
0
1
 v Igor Mihaljevic
1
0
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
AJ Carter v Larry Olubamiwo
 S 
NC4AJ Carter
6
1
0
 v Larry Olubamiwo
10
14
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Reece Bellotti v Aron Szilagyi
 S 
NC4Reece Bellotti
1
0
0
 v Aron Szilagyi
3
6
1
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Nick Parpa v Gergely Biro
 S 
NC4Nick Parpadebut
 v Gergely Biro
1
1
0
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ossie Jervier v Aleksandrs Roldugins
 S 
NC4Ossie Jervierdebut
 v Aleksandrs Roldugins
2
1
1
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mickey Diggin v Janis Puksins
 S 
NC4Mickey Diggindebut
 v Janis Puksins
5
27
2
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Town Hall, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom, view event
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Errol Johnson, Black Country Boxing Promotion
tickets: 0845 1112900
Dan Breeze v Dean Croft
 S 
NC4Dan Breeze
5
0
0
 v Dean Croft
1
3
0
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Matt Gordon v James Oliphant
 S 
NC4Matt Gordondebut
 v James Oliphant
2
9
3
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ben Wilkes v Fabrice Mpata
 S 
NC4Ben Wilkes
7
1
0
 v Fabrice Mpata
0
2
0
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jack Summers v Qasim Hussain
 S 
NC4Jack Summersdebut
 v Qasim Hussain
2
33
2
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Carl Dickens v Kevin McCauley
 S 
NC4Carl Dickens
5
1
0
 v Kevin McCauley
11
99
6
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Luke Paddock v Liam Richards
 S 
NC4Luke Paddock
11
0
0
 v Liam Richards
11
10
0
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Craig Morris v Viktors Drizlionoks
 S 
NC4Craig Morris
1
0
0
 v Viktors Drizlionoks
1
3
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Magna Centre, Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, view event
commission: British Boxing Board of Control
promoter: Dennis Hobson, Dennis Hobson Promotions
Lewis Taylor v Grant Cunningham
 S 
NC10Lewis Taylor
16
1
1
 v Grant Cunningham
10
1
0
Middleweight
Middleweightvacant BBBofC English middleweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Navid Mansouri v Sam Sheedy
 S 
NC10Navid Mansouri
14
1
2
 v Sam Sheedy
15
0
0
Super Welterweight
Super WelterweightBBBofC English super welterweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Muheeb Fazeldin v TBA
 S 
NC8Muheeb Fazeldin
6
0
1
 v TBA
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Reece Cartwright v TBA
 S 
NC6Reece Cartwright
7
0
0
 v TBA
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Dave Fidler v Gary Cooper
 S 
NC6Dave Fidler
9
1
2
 v Gary Cooper
4
17
1
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Adam Hague v Jason Nesbitt
 S 
NC6Adam Hague
1
0
0
 v Jason Nesbitt
10
186
4
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Scott Westgarth v TBA
 S 
NC4Scott Westgarth
3
1
1
 v TBA
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mitch Mitchell v Arnold Lydekaitis
 S 
NC4Mitch Mitchell
6
39
2
 v Arnold Lydekaitis
1
2
1
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Leon Field v Matt Seawright
 S 
NC4Leon Fielddebut
 v Matt Seawright
5
116
5
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Alfred Kaziwa v Jumanne Mohamed
 S 
NC10Alfred Kaziwa
1
0
1
 v Jumanne Mohamed
8
6
3
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mwansa Kabinga v Ibrahimu Class
 S 
NC10Mwansa Kabinga
0
1
0
 v Ibrahimu Class
12
3
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Bernard Sepe v Nasibu Ramadhani
 S 
NC10Bernard Sepe
1
1
0
 v Nasibu Ramadhani
15
6
1
Bantamweight
Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ntumba Mwamba v Hamis Mwakinyo
 S 
NC10Ntumba Mwamba
1
0
1
 v Hamis Mwakinyo
8
3
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Bazila Ngosa v Francis Kimani
 S 
NC10Bazila Ngosa
0
1
0
 v Francis Kimani
6
1
2
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Karim Guerfi v Javier Franco
 S 
NC12Karim Guerfi
22
3
0
 v Javier Franco
23
14
4
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweightvacant International Boxing Organization International super bantamweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Manuel Gonzalez Garcia v Leon Moore
 S 
NC10Manuel Gonzalez Garcia
20
8
2
 v Leon Moore
31
3
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweightvacant International Boxing Organization Latino super bantamweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Sonya Lamonakis v Gwendolyn O'Neil
 S 
NC10x2Sonya Lamonakis
10
1
2
 v Gwendolyn O'Neil
18
7
1
Heavyweight
Heavyweightvacant Universal Boxing Federation (UBF) World female heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending