close 
Please wait...
 Forum 

On This Day...

...in 2010
Ina Menzer fought Jeannine Garside over 10 rounds in a Featherweight contest in Germany. Jeannine Garside won the bout by UD after 10 rounds of boxing. The bout was a Women's International Boxing Federation World featherweight title and WBC World female featherweight title and WBO World female featherweight title contest. Ina Menzer has fought in a total of 30 title fights. Jeannine Garside has had 11 title fights.
Read more about this bout.


...in 1986
Argenis Mendez was born in Dominican Republic. His career began in December 2006 and he fights as an orthodox boxer at Super Featherweight. Mendez has fought in a total of 7 title fights so far in his career.


Friday 03 July 2015

country
title
division

verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending
Club Alsina, Los Toldos, Buenos Aires, Argentina, view event
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez v Marcelo Ezequiel Mesa
 S 
NC6Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez
9
0
0
 v Marcelo Ezequiel Mesa
6
3
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Paulo Manuel Ojeda v Alexis Gabriel Martinez
 S 
NC4Paulo Manuel Ojeda
5
1
0
 v Alexis Gabriel Martinez
2
3
0
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Polideportivo La Colonia, Junin, Mendoza, Argentina, view event
commission: Federacion Argentina de Box
promoter: Juan Eduardo Brignone, J.E.B. Boxing
tickets: www.jebboxing.com
Claudio Rosendo Tapia v Ruben Dario Lopez
 S 
NC6Claudio Rosendo Tapia
25
14
4
 v Ruben Dario Lopez
8
4
3
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Metro City, Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia, view event
commission: West Australian Professional Combat Sports Commission
promoter: Angelo Hyder, Dragonfire Promotions
matchmaker: Angelo Hyder, Dragonfire Promotions
Luke Sharp v Marlon Alta
 S 
NC8Luke Sharp
12
2
3
 v Marlon Alta
12
6
0
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweightvacant Australia - West Australia State light heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Sam Hogan v Franko Valenzuela
 S 
NC8Sam Hogan
9
0
0
 v Franko Valenzuela
3
1
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Patrick Eneanya v Joe Lloyd
 S 
NC6Patrick Eneanya
4
0
0
 v Joe Lloyd
7
8
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Paul Morrison v Atu Vodo
 S 
NC4Paul Morrison
2
0
0
 v Atu Vodo
0
2
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Oliver Olsen v Dominic McConnell
 S 
NC4Oliver Olsendebut
 v Dominic McConnell
0
1
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Pino Geracitano v Daniel Jones
 S 
NC4Pino Geracitano
1
1
0
 v Daniel Jones
4
0
1
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Trevor Loomes v Graham Doherty
 S 
NC4Trevor Loomes
0
7
0
 v Graham Dohertydebut
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Guiyang Jinyang Gym, Guiyang, China, view event
promoter: Jiashu Chen, Borg Culture of Sports Co. Ltd
Yao Yi Ma v Patrice Sou Toke
 S 
NC12Yao Yi Ma
14
1
0
 v Patrice Sou Toke
21
3
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweightvacant WBO Oriental super welterweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Wang Hongbo v Andrey Kalyuzhnyy
 S 
NC8Wang Hongbo
1
1
0
 v Andrey Kalyuzhnyy
8
1
0
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Xia Shunkai v Isroil Qurbonov
 S 
NC6Xia Shunkai
3
0
0
 v Isroil Qurbonov
8
9
1
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Sun Xiang Xiang v Farruh Faiziev
 S 
NC6Sun Xiang Xiang
4
0
0
 v Farruh Faiziev
3
0
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Wang Jian Zheng v Harinder
 S 
NC4Wang Jian Zheng
1
0
0
 v  Harinder
0
1
0
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Israel Luna v Nelson Suarez
 S 
NC10Israel Luna
10
0
0
 v Nelson Suarez
3
1
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Yogli Herrera v Miguel Romero
 S 
NC6Yogli Herrera
25
16
0
 v Miguel Romero
0
16
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jeyson Minda v Miguel Bustinza
 S 
NC10Jeyson Minda
5
0
1
 v Miguel Bustinza
7
1
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Julio Cortez v Jay Idrogo
 S 
NC6Julio Cortez
6
0
0
 v Jay Idrogo
1
3
0
Featherweight
Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Yordan Frometa v Ernesto Antuni Macas
 S 
NC6Yordan Frometa
3
0
0
 v Ernesto Antuni Macas
3
2
1
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jhosep Vizcaino v Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha
 S 
NC6x2Jhosep Vizcaino
1
5
0
 v Silvia Gonzalez Pichincha
2
4
0
Flyweight
Flyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Jordan Angulo v Marco Moreno
 S 
NC4Jordan Angulo
1
0
0
 v Marco Morenodebut
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Salle du Mouzon, Auch, Gers, France, view event
commission: Fédération Française de Boxe
promoter: Gerard Teysseron, Europrom
television: France Ma Chaine Sport
Mehdi Amar v Adasat Rodriguez
 S 
NC12Mehdi Amar
30
4
2
 v Adasat Rodriguez
10
3
2
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweightvacant EBU-EU (European Union) light heavyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Arsen Goulamirian v Mohamed Azzaoui
 S 
NC8Arsen Goulamirian
10
0
0
 v Mohamed Azzaoui
26
7
3
Cruiserweight
Cruiserweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Guillaume Frenois v Alika Vakhtangashvili
 S 
NC6Guillaume Frenois
36
1
0
 v Alika Vakhtangashvili
19
8
1
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Omar Lamiri v Saul Tejada
 S 
NC6Omar Lamiri
13
2
0
 v Saul Tejada
6
4
2
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Bastien Ballesta v Eric Pata
 S 
NC4Bastien Ballesta
0
0
1
 v Eric Pata
0
3
2
Super Lightweight
Super Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Lernik Martirosian v Nicolas Boyer
 S 
NC4Lernik Martirosian
0
0
1
 v Nicolas Boyer
0
7
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Anthony Buquet v Giodi Scala
 S 
NC12Anthony Buquet
12
6
2
 v Giodi Scala
7
1
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweightvacant EBU-EU (European Union) super bantamweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Romain Tilliot v Mariusz Biskupski
 S 
NC8Romain Tilliot
5
3
0
 v Mariusz Biskupski
21
37
2
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Vincent Fouldrin v Jakub Czaprowicz
 S 
NC6Vincent Fouldrin
1
2
0
 v Jakub Czaprowicz
2
3
1
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
David Buquet v Przemyslaw Pikulik
 S 
NC4David Buquetdebut
 v Przemyslaw Pikulik
1
2
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Antonin Gonel v Patryk Jackowiak
 S 
NC4Antonin Gonel
1
2
0
 v Patryk Jackowiak
1
2
1
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
153 Sporting Club, Roma, Lazio, Italy, view event
commission: Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
promoter: Davide Buccioni, Buccioni Boxing Team
Damiano Falcinelli v Sasa Janjic
 S 
NC6Damiano Falcinelli
3
0
0
 v Sasa Janjic
5
5
0
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Fabio Riccio v Lucian Mihai Cirlig
 S 
NC4Fabio Riccio
1
0
0
 v Lucian Mihai Cirlig
0
0
1
Super Featherweight
Super Featherweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
PalaOltrepo, Voghera, Lombardia, Italy, view event
commission: Federazione Pugilistica Italiana
promoter: Mario Loreni, Boxe Loreni
matchmaker: Graziano Loreni
Francesco Acatullo v Pasquale Di Silvio
 S 
NC10Francesco Acatullo
7
3
1
 v Pasquale Di Silvio
18
7
1
Lightweight
Lightweightvacant Italy lightweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Eugenio Indaco v David Vyletel
 S 
NC6Eugenio Indacodebut
 v David Vyletel
2
1
0
Heavyweight
Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Mohammed Obbadi v Richard Voros
 S 
NC6Mohammed Obbadi
2
0
0
 v Richard Voros
6
30
0
Flyweight
Flyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Alessandro Buratto v Matteo Mammucari
 S 
NC4Alessandro Buratto
1
0
0
 v Matteo Mammucari
0
3
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Roman Padyk v Marco Papasidero
 S 
NC4Roman Padykdebut
 v Marco Papasidero
0
1
0
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Petchbarngborn Kokietgym v Frans Damur Palue
 S 
NC12Petchbarngborn Kokietgym
32
7
1
 v Frans Damur Palue
11
7
2
Super Flyweight
Super FlyweightWBO Asia Pacific super flyweight title
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Kalae McShane v Norasing Patanakan Gym
 S 
NC6Kalae McShane
3
0
0
 v Norasing Patanakan Gym
1
3
0
Super Bantamweight
Super Bantamweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Ex Triad Fair Grounds, Naxxar, Malta, view event
promoter: Demis Tonna, Prize Boxing Promotion
Steve Martin v Ferenc Szakallas
 S 
NC10Steve Martin
10
4
1
 v Ferenc Szakallas
22
13
3
Welterweight
Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Tyrone Borg v Peter Zsilak
 S 
NC8Tyrone Borg
9
0
0
 v Peter Zsilak
10
13
2
Light Heavyweight
Light Heavyweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Novotel Monte Carlo, Monte Carlo, Monaco, view event
commission: Federation Monegasque de Boxe
matchmaker: Andre Micallef
Sylvain Chapelle v Patrick Kinigamazi
 S 
NC8Sylvain Chapelle
14
19
2
 v Patrick Kinigamazi
22
2
0
Lightweight
Lightweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Dylan Charrat v Samuel Boulogne
 S 
NC6Dylan Charrat
4
0
0
 v Samuel Boulogne
4
4
1
Super Welterweight
Super Welterweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Andrew Francillette v Khalid Graidia
 S 
NC6Andrew Francillette
8
0
1
 v Khalid Graidia
2
4
0
Super Middleweight
Super Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
Rafael Chiruta v Diego Jair Ramirez
 S 
NC6Rafael Chiruta
8
36
0
 v Diego Jair Ramirez
1
18
1
Middleweight
Middleweight
 view  ·  tape  ·  encyclopaedia   bout subject to change & commission approval
verified
unverified
unsanctioned
W
Win
L
Loss
D
Draw
N
No Contest
S/P
Scheduled/Pending