Ad Wolgast

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ad Wolgast
Alias: Michigan Wildcat
Birth Name: Adolphus Wolgast
Born: 1888-02-08
Birthplace: Cadillac, Michigan, USA
Died: 1955-04-14 (Age:67)
Hometown: Cadillac, Michigan, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click