Al Delmont (Bantamweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
(Redirected from Al Demont (Bantamweight))
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Delmont
Birth Name: Alberto Delmonte
Born: 1884-07-05
Birthplace: Napoli, Campania, Italy
Died: 1963-10-00 (Age:79)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click