Al McCoy (Light Heavyweight/Heavyweight)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al McCoy
Birth Name: Fleurent Alfred Lebrasseur
Born: 1913-03-22
Birthplace: Winslow, Maine, USA
Died: 1989-01-01 (Age:75)
Hometown: Waterville, Maine, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click