Al Palzer

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Palzer
Alias: Bigfoot
Birth Name:
Born: 1890-01-01
Birthplace: Decorah, Iowa, USA
Died: 1917-07-26 (Age:27)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Decorah, Iowa, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense