Al Rogers

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Al Rogers
Birth Name: Angelo Christiano
Born: 1888-04-12
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Died: 1959-10-08 (Age:71)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click