Alberto Rossel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alberto Rossel
Alias: Chiquito
Birth Name: Basilio Alberto Rossel Contreras
Born: 1975-01-26 (Age:40)
Birthplace: Huaral, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click