Alexander Gurov

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alexander Gurov
Birth Name: Oleksandr Hurov
Born: 1971-04-07
Birthplace: Mariupol, Ukraine
Hometown: Mariupol, Ukraine
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 5½″   /   197cm
Reach: 78½″   /   199cm
Boxing Record: click