Alf Kid Pattenden

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alf Kid Pattenden
Birth Name: Alfred Edward Pattenden
Born: 1907-11-21
Birthplace: Holborn, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1976-00-00 (Age:68)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click