Alfredo Escalera

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alfredo Escalera
Alias: El Salsero
Born: 1952-03-21
Birthplace: Puerto Rico
Hometown: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click