Alfredo Escobar

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alfredo Escobar
Alias: Rodriguez
Born: 1926-12-17
Birthplace: Linares, Nuevo León, Mexico
Died: 1969-01-19 (Age:42)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click