Alphonse Halimi

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Alphonse Halimi
Alias: The Little Terror
Born: 1932-02-18
Birthplace: Constantine, Algeria
Died: 2006-11-12 (Age:74)
Hometown: Paris, France
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click