Angel Jose Perez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Angel Jose Perez
Alias: Tyson
Birth Name: Ángel José Pérez Cruz
Born: 1969-11-23
Birthplace: Moana, Galicia, Spain
Hometown: Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click