Antonio Margarito

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Margarito
Alias: Tony / The Express Train
Birth Name: Antonio Margarito Montiel
Born: 1978-03-18
Birthplace: Torrance, California, USA
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click