Armando Muniz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Armando Muniz
Alias: El Hombre / The Man
Birth Name: Armando Muñíz
Born: 1947-05-03
Birthplace: Mexico
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click