Art Magirl

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Art Magirl
Birth Name: Arthur Vincent Magrill
Born: 1890-06-26
Birthplace: Naponee, Nebraska, USA
Hometown: Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click