Artie Simons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Artie Simons
Birth Name: Arthur Simons
Born: 1893-08-00
Died: 1956-01-00 (Age:62)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Boxing Record: click