Augie Sanchez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Augie Sanchez
Alias: Kid Vegas
Birth Name: Augustine Anthony Sanchez
Born: 1977-11-17
Birthplace: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click