Austin Rice

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Austin Rice
Alias: Connecticut Iron Man
Born: 1872-12-25
Died: 1921-01-17 (Age:48)
Hometown: New London, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click