Australian Billy Smith

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Australian Billy Smith
Birth Name: John William Smith
Born: 1867-06-21
Birthplace: Shoalhaven Heads, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1935-12-00 (Age:68)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click