Babe Asher

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Asher
Alias: Johnny Asher
Birth Name: John M. Asher
Born: 1901-04-01
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1972-12-07 (Age:71)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense