Babe Risko

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Risko
Alias: Sailor Pulaski, Eddie Risko
Birth Name: Henry L. Pylkowski
Born: 1911-07-14
Died: 1957-03-07 (Age:45)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Syracuse, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense