Baby Joe Gans

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Joe Gans
Birth Name: Gerald Slaughter
Born: 1898-12-04
Birthplace: El Paso, Texas, USA
Died: 1959-04-20 (Age:60)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click