Baby Manuel

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Manuel
Alias: Miguel Menendez
Born: 1911-12-14
Birthplace: Cuba
Died: 1983-07-00 (Age:71)
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click