Barney Ross

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Barney Ross
Birth Name: Beryl David Rosofsky
Born: 1909-12-23
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1967-01-18 (Age:57)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click