Battling Al Murray

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Al Murray
Birth Name: Alexander DeRenza
Born: 1900-07-06
Birthplace: Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1979-12-31 (Age:79)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click