Battling Johnson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Johnson
Alias: The Russian Giant
Birth Name: Fred Radsit
Born: 1884-01-01
Hometown: San Francisco, California, USA
Boxing Record: click