Baxter Calmes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baxter Calmes
Alias: Kansas Ring Butcher
Born: 1909-12-01
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1962-10-00 (Age:52)
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click