Beau Jack

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Beau Jack
Birth Name: Sidney Walker
Born: 1921-04-01
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2000-02-09 (Age:78)
Hometown: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click