Ben Callicott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Callicott
Birth Name: Russell Benjamin Callicott
Born: 1895-03-14
Birthplace: Sherwell, Devon, United Kingdom
Died: 1971-00-00 (Age:75)
Hometown: Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click