Ben Tackie

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Tackie
Alias: Wonder
Birth Name: Benjamin Tackie
Born: 1973-07-23
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Bronx, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click