Ben Taylor

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Taylor
Alias: The Woolwich Infant or Big Ben
Born: 1880-01-01
Birthplace: Arundel, Sussex, United Kingdom
Died: 1915-01-01 (Age:35)
Hometown: Woolwich, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click