Bennie Briscoe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bennie Briscoe
Alias: Bad Bennie
Born: 1943-02-08
Birthplace: Augusta, Georgia, USA
Died: 2010-12-28 (Age:67)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click