Benny Bass

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Bass
Alias: Little Fish
Birth Name: Benjamin Baruch J. Bass
Born: 1903-12-04
Birthplace: Kiev, Ukraine
Died: 1975-06-25 (Age:71)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense