Benny Valgar

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Valger
Alias: French Flash
Birth Name: Benny Valger
Born: 1898-09-24
Birthplace: Paris, Paris, France
Died: 1972-10-00 (Age:74)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click