Bernard Docusen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bernard Docusen
Alias: Big Duke
Birth Name: Joseph Bernard Docusen
Born: 1927-01-19
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 2009-01-11 (Age:81)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click