Bert Batawang

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bert Batawang
Alias: The Ninja
Birth Name: Bertoldo Tangpos Batawang Jr
Born: 1971-10-26
Birthplace: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click