Bert Lytell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bert Lytell
Alias: Chocolate Kid
Birth Name: Calvin Coolidge Lytle
Born: 1924-01-24
Birthplace: Victoria, Texas, USA
Died: 1990-01-26 (Age:66)
Hometown: Oakland, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click