Big Boy Peterson

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Big Boy Peterson
Alias:
Birth Name: Clayton Peterson
Born: 1905-03-25
Birthplace: Kiln, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1971-08-12 (Age:66)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Biloxi, Mississippi, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 79″   /   201cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense