Bill Brennan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Brennan
Alias: Bill Shanks, KO Bill
Birth Name: Wilhelm Schenck
Born: 1893-06-23
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Died: 1924-06-15 (Age:30)
Hometown: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click