Bill Doherty

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Doherty
Alias: Bosher Bill
Born: 1868-02-03
Birthplace: Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Died: 1952-07-22 (Age:84)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Boxing Record: click