Bill Hook

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Hook
Alias: 'Tricky'
Born: 1860-08-20
Birthplace: Kilburn, London, United Kingdom
Hometown: Billingsgate, London, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click