Billy Alger

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Alger
Alias: Arizona Wildcat
Birth Name: John William Alger
Born: 1900-08-27
Birthplace: Safford, Arizona, USA
Died: 1933-10-06 (Age:33)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click