Billy Backus

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Backus
Birth Name: Howard William Backus
Born: 1943-03-05
Birthplace: Canastota, New York, USA
Hometown: Canastota, New York, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click