Billy Conn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Conn
Alias: Pittsburgh Kid
Birth Name: William David Conn
Born: 1917-10-08
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1993-05-29 (Age:75)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click