Billy Doig

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Doig
Alias: Goats
Birth Name: William L. Doig
Born: 1895-11-21
Birthplace: Spring Valley, Illinois, USA
Died: 1958-02-00 (Age:62)
Hometown: La Salle, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click